Seller's Agent in 2019
Patrick O'Leary
Smart Moves Iowa Realty
(712) 792-1999
103 in this area
132 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $228,000 - $280,000
Beautiful quality home built by Roman Steffes. This well maintained home has many valuable updates including new hardwood floors, newer central air, new water softener, lighting, vanities and more. This 3 bedroom home features 3 bath areas, a beautiful dining room, & spacious eat in kitchen with stainless steel appliances (included). The lower level includes a family room, spacious laundry room with plenty of storage, a half bath, and an office/bonus room. Exterior features maintenance free steel siding, new storm doors, and leaf guard gutters. The large heated 2 stall garage & garden shed provide additional storage . Enjoy peaceful privacy on your quiet backyard patio. Nicely landscaped property with mature trees.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Smart Moves Iowa Realty License #*** Listed on: 04/04/2019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wagner Curtis J | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wagner Curtis J | $153,425 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/18/2019 07/18/19 | Sold | $180,500 | -3.5% | $132 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/17/2019 06/17/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/04/2019 04/04/19 | For Sale | $187,000 | +40.9% | $137 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/13/2012 07/13/12 | Sold | $132,750 | -1.3% | $97 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/01/2012 06/01/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/22/2012 05/22/12 | For Sale | $134,500 | -- | $98 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,364 | $215,060 | $29,800 | $185,260 |
| 2024 | $23 | $190,540 | $29,800 | $160,740 |
| 2023 | $2,531 | $190,540 | $29,800 | $160,740 |
| 2022 | $2,398 | $174,440 | $27,820 | $146,620 |
| 2021 | $2,398 | $174,440 | $27,820 | $146,620 |
| 2020 | $2,583 | $174,440 | $27,820 | $146,620 |
| 2019 | $2,344 | $154,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,208 | $174,440 | $27,820 | $146,620 |
| 2017 | $2,206 | $154,102 | $24,664 | $129,438 |
| 2016 | $2,062 | $144,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,062 | $127,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,810 | $127,890 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Patrick O'Leary
Smart Moves Iowa Realty
(712) 792-1999
103 in this area
132 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2012
Donna Pudenz
Mid-Iowa Real Estate
(712) 830-2314
64 in this area
74 Total Sales
Source: NoCoast MLS
MLS Number: NOC5397608
APN: 06-25-183-004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.