About Patrick
Transaction History
- 1 Year
- 2 Year
- 5 Year
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Production Over Time
1 Year View by Quarter
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Production Over Time
2 Year View by Quarter
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Production Over Time
5 Year View
Neighborhoods Patrick is Experienced In
-
103 Sales
-
1 Sale
Patrick's Listings and Deals
Patrick's Recent Active Listings
-
$169,500
- 3 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 885 Sq Ft
- 608 W 15th St
- Carroll, IA
If you are looking for turnkey here it is! Lots of updates to this 3 bedroom 1 bath home. Updates include fresh paint, new electric and plumbing throughout, dual zone HVAC with WIFI thermostats, newer water softener and hot water heater, and a remodeled bath and kitchen area. Nicely landscaped with a deck on the rear of the home. Garage features heat and air. Lots of extra storage space above
Patrick O'Leary Smart Moves Iowa Realty
-
$192,500
- 3 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 1,350 Sq Ft
- 518 W 20th St
- Carroll, IA
Cute meets practical in this 3-bedroom ranch on a quiet street! Featuring low-maintenance vinyl siding, quality Andersen windows, and both an attached garage plus a single detached garage—plenty of space for vehicles, hobbies, or storage. The double driveway adds extra convenience, while the unfinished basement offers a great opportunity to add 2 more bedrooms and build equity. Appliances
Patrick O'Leary Smart Moves Iowa Realty
-
$645,000
- Land
- 4.55 Acres
- $141,758 per Acre
- 25126 Highway 30
- Carroll, IA
Discover this beautiful ranch-style home featuring 2 to 3 bedrooms, custom kitchen cabinets, and 9-foot ceilings throughout. Enjoy the natural light pouring in through Andersen windows, offering energy efficiency and elegance. A detached shop provides ample space for hobbies, storage, or a small business. This home blends comfort, functionality, and quality finishes—perfect for anyone seeking
Patrick O'Leary Smart Moves Iowa Realty
-
$189,900
- Land
- 4.85 Acres
- $39,155 per Acre
- 446 195th St
- Scranton, IA
Great building site not far off pavement with mature trees, shop building, electric and well already on the property. Shop was built in 2002 with partial concrete. Great property not far from the river. Build your new home here! Weekend getaway?! A place for your new business?! Tons of possibilities!
Patrick O'Leary Smart Moves Iowa Realty
-
$244,500
- 4 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 2,337 Sq Ft
- 203 W Jefferson St
- Lake City, IA
Don’t miss this move-in ready 1950 4 bed, 21⁄4 bath home in Lake City, IA (a friendly small town with everything but a lake!). Situated on a rare .6-acre corner lot (3 lots), this property offers space inside and out. The main floor features a welcoming foyer with Italian tile, leading to a spacious living room with a custom stone fireplace, lighted bookshelves, and an 11’ picture window.
Patrick O'Leary Smart Moves Iowa Realty
-
$339,500
- 4 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 3,040 Sq Ft
- 603 1st St
- Dedham, IA
4 bed, 3 bath ranch with a heated, oversized 2-car garage and an open floor plan designed for easy living. The show-stopping kitchen features a massive island perfect for entertaining. A unique mix of modern and rustic finishes flows throughout, including a serene primary suite with soaking tub and double shower. Eye-catching open staircase and walkway overlook the spacious lower-level family
Patrick O'Leary Smart Moves Iowa Realty
-
$425,000
- Land
- 4.8 Acres
- $88,542 per Acre
- 01 Bella Vista Dr
- Carroll, IA
Development ground available. Two 5 acre m/l parcels. $425,000 each.
Patrick O'Leary Smart Moves Iowa Realty
-
$59,000
- Land
- 0.27 Acre
- $218,519 per Acre
- 0 Northridge Dr
- Unit 6151180
- Carroll, IA
18 lots available ranging in price from $58,000 to $72,000. Wide array of lots including some suitable for walkout lower level.
Patrick O'Leary Smart Moves Iowa Realty
-
$189,900
- 2 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 1,032 Sq Ft
- 400 S Walnut St
- Carroll, IA
Clean, updated, and move-in ready! This 2–3 bedroom, 2 bath ranch is packed with upgrades and thoughtful features throughout. Enjoy newer windows, a beautifully remodeled bathroom, and a stylish kitchen with stainless steel appliances included. The finished basement offers extra living space or a potential third bedroom, while the 4-season room is perfect for relaxing year-round. Cozy up by the
Patrick O'Leary Smart Moves Iowa Realty
Recently Sold
-
$187,500 Sold May 1, 2026
- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,639 Sq Ft
- 827 N Clark St
- Carroll, IA
- $114/SF
- 6 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $187K
Patrick O'Leary Smart Moves Iowa Realty
-
$214,900 Sold Apr 6, 2026
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,528 Sq Ft
- 916 W 21st St
- Carroll, IA
- $141/SF
- 4 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $215K
Patrick O'Leary Smart Moves Iowa Realty
-
$175,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,333 Sq Ft
- 625 W 16th St
- Carroll, IA
- 5% Below List
- $131/SF
- 42 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $181K
Patrick O'Leary Smart Moves Iowa Realty
-
$65,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026
- 2 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 748 Sq Ft
- 1306 Simon Ave
- Carroll, IA
- 27% Below List
- $87/SF
- 14 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $74K
Patrick O'Leary Smart Moves Iowa Realty
-
$295,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026
- Land
- 5.73 Acre Lot
- 3858 Dakota Ave
- Gowrie, IA
- $131/SF
- 56 Days On Market
Patrick O'Leary Smart Moves Iowa Realty
-
$169,660 Sold Dec 8, 2025
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,244 Sq Ft
- 318 W 13th St
- Carroll, IA
- 3% Above List
- $136/SF
- 21 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $169K
Patrick O'Leary Smart Moves Iowa Realty
-
$170,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,050 Sq Ft
- 1022 Skyline Dr
- Carroll, IA
- 3% Below List
- $162/SF
- 7 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $173K
Patrick O'Leary Smart Moves Iowa Realty
-
$129,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,819 Sq Ft
- 213 N Idaho St
- Glidden, IA
- $71/SF
- 7 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $140K
Patrick O'Leary Smart Moves Iowa Realty
-
$160,000 Sold Nov 7, 2025
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,062 Sq Ft
- 1844 Benjamin St
- Carroll, IA
- 16% Below List
- $151/SF
- 187 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $169K
Patrick O'Leary Smart Moves Iowa Realty
Awards and Designations
- NAR - National Association of Realtors