286 We Franklin Rd Morton, MS 39117
Estimated Value: $362,000 - $617,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
750
Sq Ft
$692/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 286 We Franklin Rd, Morton, MS 39117 and is currently estimated at $518,756, approximately $691 per square foot. 286 We Franklin Rd is a home located in Rankin County with nearby schools including Pisgah Elementary School and Pisgah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2013
Sold by
Davis
Bought by
Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,019 | $33,014 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,958 | $33,014 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,650 | $29,863 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,608 | $29,893 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,589 | $29,694 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,593 | $29,728 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $251 | $4,257 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $246 | $4,257 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $245 | $4,187 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $255 | $4,843 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $252 | $4,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $158 | $1,712 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $68 | $723 | $0 | $0 |