286 Willow Rd Menlo Park, CA 94025
The Willows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,832,343 - $2,706,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
870
Sq Ft
$2,558/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 286 Willow Rd, Menlo Park, CA 94025 and is currently estimated at $2,225,586, approximately $2,558 per square foot. 286 Willow Rd is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Laurel Elementary School, Hillview Middle School, and Menlo-Atherton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2022
Sold by
Yie-Teh Yu
Bought by
Yie-Teh Yu Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2001
Sold by
Conger Margery G
Bought by
Yu Yie Teh
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yie-Teh Yu Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Yu Yie Teh | $465,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Yu Yie Teh | $265,000 |