286 Woodcliff Dr Redding, CA 96003
North Hilltop NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $383,000 - $414,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,928
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 286 Woodcliff Dr, Redding, CA 96003 and is currently estimated at $398,673, approximately $206 per square foot. 286 Woodcliff Dr is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Turtle Bay, Sequoia Middle School, and Shasta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2002
Sold by
Cheatum Richard and Cheatum Linda J
Bought by
Saltsman Cory E and Saltsman Angela C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saltsman Cory E | $37,500 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,155 | $213,879 | $39,126 | $174,753 |
| 2024 | $2,120 | $209,686 | $38,359 | $171,327 |
| 2023 | $2,120 | $205,575 | $37,607 | $167,968 |
| 2022 | $2,083 | $201,545 | $36,870 | $164,675 |
| 2021 | $2,071 | $197,595 | $36,148 | $161,447 |
| 2020 | $2,098 | $195,570 | $35,778 | $159,792 |
| 2019 | $1,990 | $191,736 | $35,077 | $156,659 |
| 2018 | $2,007 | $187,978 | $34,390 | $153,588 |
| 2017 | $1,994 | $184,293 | $33,716 | $150,577 |
| 2016 | $1,929 | $180,680 | $33,055 | $147,625 |
| 2015 | $1,904 | $177,967 | $32,559 | $145,408 |
| 2014 | $1,890 | $174,482 | $31,922 | $142,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map