300 Woodcliff Dr Redding, CA 96003
North Hilltop NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $409,000 - $447,497
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 Woodcliff Dr, Redding, CA 96003 and is currently estimated at $427,374, approximately $178 per square foot. 300 Woodcliff Dr is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Turtle Bay, Sequoia Middle School, and Shasta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2025
Sold by
Burris Jayson B
Bought by
Burris Jayson B and Burris Leigh M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2004
Sold by
Burris Douglas S
Bought by
Burris Jayson B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$292,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2004
Sold by
Burris Patricia A
Bought by
Burris Douglas S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,400
Interest Rate
4.54%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2004
Sold by
Bente Kim R
Bought by
Burris Jayson B and Burris Douglas S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,400
Interest Rate
4.54%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2004
Sold by
Burris Desree
Bought by
Burris Jayson B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,400
Interest Rate
4.54%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2000
Sold by
Jones Jason K
Bought by
Bente Robert B and Bente Kim R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,000
Interest Rate
8.2%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2000
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Jones Jason K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1999
Sold by
Fleet Mtg Corp
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1999
Sold by
Nevens Dennis M and Nevens Vera I
Bought by
Fleet Mtg Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1997
Sold by
Harley Michael G and Harley Judith
Bought by
Nevens Dennis M and Nevens Vera I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,977
Interest Rate
7.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burris Jayson B | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Burris Jayson B | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Burris Douglas S | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Burris Jayson B | $236,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Burris Jayson B | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Bente Robert B | $147,500 | Placer Title Company | |
| Jones Jason K | $111,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Hud | $156,762 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Fleet Mtg Corp | $156,762 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Nevens Dennis M | $150,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Burris Jayson B | $292,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Burris Jayson B | $212,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Bente Robert B | $118,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nevens Dennis M | $145,977 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,398 | $335,525 | $85,298 | $250,227 |
| 2024 | $3,345 | $328,947 | $83,626 | $245,321 |
| 2023 | $3,345 | $322,498 | $81,987 | $240,511 |
| 2022 | $3,288 | $316,176 | $80,380 | $235,796 |
| 2021 | $3,271 | $309,977 | $78,804 | $231,173 |
| 2020 | $3,314 | $306,799 | $77,996 | $228,803 |
| 2019 | $3,144 | $300,784 | $76,467 | $224,317 |
| 2018 | $3,171 | $294,887 | $74,968 | $219,919 |
| 2017 | $2,832 | $260,000 | $60,000 | $200,000 |
| 2016 | $2,957 | $274,810 | $55,000 | $219,810 |
| 2015 | $2,908 | $269,680 | $50,000 | $219,680 |
| 2014 | $2,901 | $265,660 | $45,000 | $220,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map