286 Yale Ave Coalinga, CA 93210
Estimated Value: $211,000 - $315,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,442
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 286 Yale Ave, Coalinga, CA 93210 and is currently estimated at $269,349, approximately $186 per square foot. 286 Yale Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Henry F. Bishop Elementary School, Sunset Elementary School, and Nell Dawson Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2020
Sold by
Tafolla Fidel and The Frank Edward Franklin Livi
Bought by
Tafolla Fidel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2017
Sold by
Franklin Frank E
Bought by
Franklin Frank Edward and Frank Edward Franklin Living T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 1996
Sold by
Lynch Betty Jean
Bought by
Franklin Frank E and Franklin Sharon Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tafolla Fidel | -- | None Available | |
| Franklin Frank Edward | -- | None Available | |
| Franklin Frank E | $50,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Franklin Frank E | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,317 | $185,915 | $49,212 | $136,703 |
| 2023 | $2,285 | $178,698 | $47,302 | $131,396 |
| 2022 | $2,198 | $175,195 | $46,375 | $128,820 |
| 2021 | $902 | $76,947 | $14,484 | $62,463 |
| 2020 | $875 | $76,159 | $14,336 | $61,823 |
| 2019 | $861 | $74,666 | $14,055 | $60,611 |
| 2018 | $853 | $73,203 | $13,780 | $59,423 |
| 2017 | $999 | $86,068 | $13,510 | $72,558 |
| 2016 | $955 | $84,662 | $13,246 | $71,416 |
| 2015 | $907 | $82,307 | $13,048 | $69,259 |
| 2014 | $900 | $82,450 | $12,793 | $69,657 |
Source: Public Records
Map