2860 Brookside Run Snellville, GA 30078
Estimated Value: $446,921 - $483,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,802
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2860 Brookside Run, Snellville, GA 30078 and is currently estimated at $463,480, approximately $165 per square foot. 2860 Brookside Run is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including Brookwood Elementary School, Alton C. Crews Middle School, and Brookwood High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,291 | $178,680 | $36,000 | $142,680 |
| 2024 | $1,364 | $178,680 | $36,000 | $142,680 |
| 2023 | $1,364 | $209,200 | $33,600 | $175,600 |
| 2022 | $1,248 | $177,440 | $29,600 | $147,840 |
| 2021 | $1,239 | $135,120 | $24,000 | $111,120 |
| 2020 | $4,044 | $133,640 | $20,800 | $112,840 |
| 2019 | $3,631 | $118,840 | $20,800 | $98,040 |
| 2018 | $3,688 | $118,840 | $20,800 | $98,040 |
| 2016 | $3,254 | $97,800 | $14,000 | $83,800 |
| 2015 | $3,284 | $97,800 | $14,000 | $83,800 |
| 2014 | $3,300 | $97,800 | $14,000 | $83,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map