2860 N Olive Ave Turlock, CA 95382
Estimated Value: $527,000 - $575,010
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,040
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2860 N Olive Ave, Turlock, CA 95382 and is currently estimated at $543,753, approximately $266 per square foot. 2860 N Olive Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Dennis G. Earl Elementary School, Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School, and Turlock Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2021
Sold by
Sarkizi George and Sarkizi George B
Bought by
Sarkizi George
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,284
Outstanding Balance
$197,792
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$345,961
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2014
Sold by
Bailey Danny Neal and Bailey Alicia Gay
Bought by
Sarkizi George B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$251,322
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2000
Sold by
Brenda James K
Bought by
Bailey Danny Neal and Bailey Alicia Gay
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,800
Interest Rate
7.71%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sarkizi George | -- | Wfg Title Company Of Ca | |
| Sarkizi George B | $260,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Bailey Danny Neal | $174,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sarkizi George | $224,284 | |
| Closed | Sarkizi George B | $251,322 | |
| Previous Owner | Bailey Danny Neal | $121,800 | |
| Closed | Bailey Danny Neal | $17,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,420 | $318,714 | $91,934 | $226,780 |
| 2024 | $3,356 | $312,466 | $90,132 | $222,334 |
| 2023 | $3,351 | $306,340 | $88,365 | $217,975 |
| 2022 | $3,309 | $300,334 | $86,633 | $213,701 |
| 2021 | $3,260 | $294,446 | $84,935 | $209,511 |
| 2020 | $3,237 | $291,428 | $84,065 | $207,363 |
| 2019 | $3,183 | $285,715 | $82,417 | $203,298 |
| 2018 | $3,180 | $280,113 | $80,801 | $199,312 |
| 2017 | $3,106 | $274,621 | $79,217 | $195,404 |
| 2016 | $2,900 | $269,237 | $77,664 | $191,573 |
| 2015 | $2,877 | $265,194 | $76,498 | $188,696 |
| 2014 | $2,344 | $213,876 | $49,163 | $164,713 |
Source: Public Records
Map