740 Hedstrom Rd Turlock, CA 95382
Estimated Value: $356,000 - $522,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,444
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 740 Hedstrom Rd, Turlock, CA 95382 and is currently estimated at $429,014, approximately $297 per square foot. 740 Hedstrom Rd is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Crowell Elementary School, Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School, and Turlock Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2014
Sold by
Azevedo Virginia
Bought by
Azevedo Virginia M and Azevedo 2014 Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Azevedo Virginia M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $778 | $79,112 | $12,696 | $66,416 |
| 2024 | $762 | $77,562 | $12,448 | $65,114 |
| 2023 | $759 | $76,042 | $12,204 | $63,838 |
| 2022 | $748 | $74,552 | $11,965 | $62,587 |
| 2021 | $736 | $73,091 | $11,731 | $61,360 |
| 2020 | $730 | $72,342 | $11,611 | $60,731 |
| 2019 | $716 | $70,925 | $11,384 | $59,541 |
| 2018 | $714 | $69,535 | $11,161 | $58,374 |
| 2017 | $696 | $68,173 | $10,943 | $57,230 |
| 2016 | $649 | $66,837 | $10,729 | $56,108 |
| 2015 | $641 | $65,834 | $10,568 | $55,266 |
| 2014 | $633 | $64,545 | $10,361 | $54,184 |
Source: Public Records
Map