680 Hedstrom Rd Turlock, CA 95382
Estimated Value: $410,000 - $440,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,252
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 680 Hedstrom Rd, Turlock, CA 95382 and is currently estimated at $429,590, approximately $343 per square foot. 680 Hedstrom Rd is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Crowell Elementary School, Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School, and Turlock Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2023
Sold by
Pritt Jeanna
Bought by
David S Chaves 2012 Revocable Trust and Chaves
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2003
Sold by
Mann Terry G and Mann Louise
Bought by
Pritt Vernon R and Pritt Jeanna
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David S Chaves 2012 Revocable Trust | $400,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Pritt Vernon R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,376 | $408,000 | $255,000 | $153,000 |
| 2024 | $4,295 | $400,000 | $250,000 | $150,000 |
| 2023 | $2,490 | $234,548 | $111,357 | $123,191 |
| 2022 | $2,458 | $229,950 | $109,174 | $120,776 |
| 2021 | $2,420 | $225,442 | $107,034 | $118,408 |
| 2020 | $2,402 | $223,131 | $105,937 | $117,194 |
| 2019 | $2,361 | $218,757 | $103,860 | $114,897 |
| 2018 | $2,357 | $214,469 | $101,824 | $112,645 |
| 2017 | $2,300 | $210,265 | $99,828 | $110,437 |
| 2016 | $2,147 | $206,143 | $97,871 | $108,272 |
| 2015 | $2,128 | $203,047 | $96,401 | $106,646 |
| 2014 | $1,913 | $181,500 | $50,000 | $131,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map