C
Seller's Agent in 2012
Coy Stark
Sungate Realty
(209) 634-1530
6 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $419,362 - $453,000
Beautifully updated property nears schools and churches, walking distance to Shopping TRADITIONAL SALE!!!RV PARKING AND ALLEY ACCESS!!! Don't wait.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singh Amal | $130,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Gold Star Investments Llc | $111,000 | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $329,028 | None Available | |
| Newberry Calvin | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Newberry Calvin N | $115,500 | Stewart Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Singh Amal | $97,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Newberry Calvin | $288,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Newberry Calvin N | $115,322 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/29/2012 02/29/12 | Sold | $130,000 | -13.3% | $91 / Sq Ft |
| 01/03/2012 01/03/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/16/2011 09/16/11 | For Sale | $149,900 | -- | $105 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,754 | $163,274 | $62,796 | $100,478 |
| 2024 | $1,722 | $160,073 | $61,565 | $98,508 |
| 2023 | $1,719 | $156,935 | $60,358 | $96,577 |
| 2022 | $1,697 | $153,859 | $59,175 | $94,684 |
| 2021 | $1,673 | $150,843 | $58,015 | $92,828 |
| 2020 | $1,661 | $149,298 | $57,421 | $91,877 |
| 2019 | $1,633 | $146,372 | $56,296 | $90,076 |
| 2018 | $1,632 | $143,503 | $55,193 | $88,310 |
| 2017 | $1,594 | $140,690 | $54,111 | $86,579 |
| 2016 | $1,488 | $137,932 | $53,050 | $84,882 |
| 2015 | $1,475 | $135,861 | $52,254 | $83,607 |
| 2014 | $1,461 | $133,201 | $51,231 | $81,970 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2012
Coy Stark
Sungate Realty
(209) 634-1530
6 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Tim Rushing
RPM Rushing Real Estate
(209) 327-0875
15 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 11064875
APN: 072-15-75
Ask me questions while you tour the home.