620 Hedstrom Rd Turlock, CA 95382
Estimated Value: $368,000 - $440,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,308
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 620 Hedstrom Rd, Turlock, CA 95382 and is currently estimated at $418,797, approximately $320 per square foot. 620 Hedstrom Rd is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Crowell Elementary School, Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School, and Turlock Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2003
Sold by
Hesse Bruce E and Agnew Judy L
Bought by
Enos Michael and Enos Sherri
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,175
Outstanding Balance
$81,285
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$337,512
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1996
Sold by
Pallios Lindsay C and Dent James Douglas
Bought by
Hesse Bruce E and Agnew Judy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,500
Interest Rate
8.33%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Enos Michael | $196,500 | Chicago Title | |
| Hesse Bruce E | $102,500 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Enos Michael | $191,175 | |
| Previous Owner | Hesse Bruce E | $82,500 | |
| Closed | Enos Michael | $13,755 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,979 | $284,576 | $115,855 | $168,721 |
| 2024 | $2,922 | $278,997 | $113,584 | $165,413 |
| 2023 | $2,916 | $273,527 | $111,357 | $162,170 |
| 2022 | $2,878 | $268,165 | $109,174 | $158,991 |
| 2021 | $2,834 | $262,908 | $107,034 | $155,874 |
| 2020 | $2,814 | $260,213 | $105,937 | $154,276 |
| 2019 | $2,765 | $255,111 | $103,860 | $151,251 |
| 2018 | $2,761 | $250,110 | $101,824 | $148,286 |
| 2017 | $2,695 | $245,207 | $99,828 | $145,379 |
| 2016 | $2,515 | $240,400 | $97,871 | $142,529 |
| 2015 | $2,208 | $210,500 | $57,500 | $153,000 |
| 2014 | $1,929 | $183,000 | $50,000 | $133,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map