560 Hedstrom Rd Turlock, CA 95382
Estimated Value: $414,000 - $427,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,240
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 560 Hedstrom Rd, Turlock, CA 95382 and is currently estimated at $418,944, approximately $337 per square foot. 560 Hedstrom Rd is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Crowell Elementary School, Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School, and Turlock Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2007
Sold by
Seliger Wilma and The Wilma Seliger 2005 Trust
Bought by
Seliger Wilma
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2005
Sold by
Seliger Wilma
Bought by
Seliger Wilma
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2000
Sold by
Bedroya Matthew and Bedroya Rakhil
Bought by
Seliger Wilma
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seliger Wilma | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Seliger Wilma | -- | -- | |
| Seliger Wilma | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Seliger Wilma | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,523 | $148,635 | $67,180 | $81,455 |
| 2024 | $1,493 | $145,721 | $65,863 | $79,858 |
| 2023 | $1,489 | $142,865 | $64,572 | $78,293 |
| 2022 | $1,469 | $140,064 | $63,306 | $76,758 |
| 2021 | $1,446 | $137,318 | $62,065 | $75,253 |
| 2020 | $1,435 | $135,911 | $61,429 | $74,482 |
| 2019 | $1,409 | $133,247 | $60,225 | $73,022 |
| 2018 | $1,407 | $130,636 | $59,045 | $71,591 |
| 2017 | $1,372 | $128,076 | $57,888 | $70,188 |
| 2016 | $1,280 | $125,565 | $56,753 | $68,812 |
| 2015 | $1,268 | $123,680 | $55,901 | $67,779 |
| 2014 | $1,254 | $121,258 | $54,806 | $66,452 |
Source: Public Records
Map