601 Hedstrom Rd Turlock, CA 95382
Estimated Value: $409,470 - $436,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,242
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 Hedstrom Rd, Turlock, CA 95382 and is currently estimated at $426,618, approximately $343 per square foot. 601 Hedstrom Rd is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Crowell Elementary School, Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School, and Turlock Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2014
Sold by
Wejmar Jean L
Bought by
Wejmar Jean L and Wejmar 2014 Revocable T Jean L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2013
Sold by
Wejmer Bruce L and Wejmer Jean L
Bought by
Wejmer Bruce L and Wejmer Jean L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1995
Sold by
Cross Fred R and Cross Judy K
Bought by
Wejmer Bruce L and Wejmer Jean L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,400
Interest Rate
9.03%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wejmar Jean L | -- | None Available | |
| Wejmer Bruce L | -- | None Available | |
| Wejmer Bruce L | $93,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wejmer Bruce L | $74,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,679 | $156,194 | $50,382 | $105,812 |
| 2024 | $1,647 | $153,133 | $49,395 | $103,738 |
| 2023 | $1,645 | $150,131 | $48,427 | $101,704 |
| 2022 | $1,624 | $147,188 | $47,478 | $99,710 |
| 2021 | $1,595 | $144,303 | $46,548 | $97,755 |
| 2020 | $1,589 | $142,824 | $46,071 | $96,753 |
| 2019 | $1,563 | $140,024 | $45,168 | $94,856 |
| 2018 | $1,561 | $137,280 | $44,283 | $92,997 |
| 2017 | $1,525 | $134,589 | $43,415 | $91,174 |
| 2016 | $1,424 | $131,951 | $42,564 | $89,387 |
| 2015 | $1,412 | $129,970 | $41,925 | $88,045 |
| 2014 | $1,398 | $127,425 | $41,104 | $86,321 |
Source: Public Records
Map