2860 Perry Rd Grenada, MS 38901
Estimated Value: $217,000 - $261,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,799
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2860 Perry Rd, Grenada, MS 38901 and is currently estimated at $245,653, approximately $136 per square foot. 2860 Perry Rd is a home located in Grenada County with nearby schools including Grenada Elementary School, Grenada Upper Elementary School, and Grenada Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2011
Sold by
Pyle
Bought by
Pyle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pyle | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,300 | $17,123 | $4,625 | $12,498 |
| 2024 | $13 | $15,119 | $4,625 | $10,494 |
| 2023 | $1,314 | $15,119 | $4,625 | $10,494 |
| 2022 | $1,581 | $15,144 | $4,650 | $10,494 |
| 2021 | $907 | $9,072 | $4,575 | $4,497 |
| 2020 | $418 | $11,681 | $4,575 | $7,106 |
| 2019 | $418 | $11,681 | $4,575 | $7,106 |
| 2018 | $413 | $11,681 | $4,575 | $7,106 |
| 2017 | $533 | $12,895 | $5,948 | $6,947 |
| 2016 | $313 | $10,668 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $313 | $10,668 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,668 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map