Estimated Value: $197,000 - $205,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
947
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2860 Roundtree Dr, Troy, MI 48083 and is currently estimated at $201,626, approximately $212 per square foot. 2860 Roundtree Dr is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Susick Elementary School, Grissom Middle School, and Sterling Heights Senior H.S..
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2024
Sold by
Maples William J
Bought by
Maples William J and Rosenberg Jill A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2017
Sold by
Siporin & Associates Inc
Bought by
Maples William J and William J Maples Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1998
Sold by
Orlando Scott Joseph
Bought by
Goosby Karin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maples William J | -- | First American Title | |
| Maples William J | -- | First American Title | |
| Maples William J | $112,000 | First American Title Insuran | |
| Goosby Karin | $97,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |