2860 W 83rd Place Chicago, IL 60652
Wrightwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $249,209 - $308,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
891
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2860 W 83rd Place, Chicago, IL 60652 and is currently estimated at $275,552, approximately $309 per square foot. 2860 W 83rd Place is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Carroll-Rosenwald Elementary School - Carroll Campus, Bogan Computer Technical High School, and CICS - Wrightwood.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2009
Sold by
Brown Lendora
Bought by
Brown Jones Lendora and Jones Emmet M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Jones Lendora | -- | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Brown Jones Lendora | $172,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,204 | $18,000 | $2,880 | $15,120 |
| 2024 | $2,204 | $18,000 | $2,880 | $15,120 |
| 2023 | $1,442 | $17,000 | $3,840 | $13,160 |
| 2022 | $1,442 | $17,000 | $3,840 | $13,160 |
| 2021 | $2,636 | $17,000 | $3,840 | $13,160 |
| 2020 | $1,961 | $12,449 | $3,840 | $8,609 |
| 2019 | $1,969 | $13,833 | $3,840 | $9,993 |
| 2018 | $1,935 | $13,833 | $3,840 | $9,993 |
| 2017 | $1,981 | $13,169 | $3,360 | $9,809 |
| 2016 | $2,012 | $13,169 | $3,360 | $9,809 |
| 2015 | $1,812 | $13,169 | $3,360 | $9,809 |
| 2014 | $1,682 | $12,279 | $3,120 | $9,159 |
| 2013 | $1,635 | $12,279 | $3,120 | $9,159 |
Source: Public Records
Map