28600 Rancho Ave Madera, CA 93638
Estimated Value: $558,258 - $637,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,086
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28600 Rancho Ave, Madera, CA 93638 and is currently estimated at $611,315, approximately $293 per square foot. 28600 Rancho Ave is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including Berenda Elementary School, Jack G. Desmond Middle School, and Madera South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2005
Sold by
Miller Alan D and Miller Norma Y
Bought by
Rodriguez Emiliano
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$351,200
Outstanding Balance
$134,020
Interest Rate
1.25%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$477,295
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2003
Sold by
Tiller Noble D and Tiller Danny N
Bought by
Miller Alan D and Miller Norma Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$207,000
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2000
Sold by
Tiller Noble L
Bought by
Tiller Noble D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Emiliano | $439,000 | First American Title | |
| Miller Alan D | $55,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Tiller Noble D | -- | -- | |
| Tiller Noble D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Emiliano | $351,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Alan D | $207,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,826 | $536,000 | $70,000 | $466,000 |
| 2023 | $5,826 | $502,500 | $70,000 | $432,500 |
| 2022 | $5,078 | $451,500 | $70,000 | $381,500 |
| 2021 | $4,785 | $425,500 | $70,000 | $355,500 |
| 2020 | $3,952 | $342,940 | $110,527 | $232,413 |
| 2019 | $3,807 | $326,610 | $105,264 | $221,346 |
| 2018 | $3,473 | $317,097 | $102,198 | $214,899 |
| 2017 | $3,168 | $280,617 | $90,441 | $190,176 |
| 2016 | $2,945 | $262,379 | $85,855 | $176,524 |
| 2015 | $2,838 | $249,885 | $81,767 | $168,118 |
| 2014 | $2,481 | $229,253 | $75,016 | $154,237 |
Source: Public Records
Map