2861 Andre Ln Turlock, CA 95382
Estimated Value: $164,000 - $426,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,444
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2861 Andre Ln, Turlock, CA 95382 and is currently estimated at $359,482, approximately $248 per square foot. 2861 Andre Ln is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Walter M. Brown Elementary School, Turlock Junior High School, and Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2021
Sold by
Danyali Mikhaeil
Bought by
Danyali Mikhaeil and Danyali Maria Catalina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2010
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Danyali Mikhaeil
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,000
Outstanding Balance
$65,185
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$294,297
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2010
Sold by
Danyali Maria Catalina Bello
Bought by
Danyali Mikhaeil
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,000
Outstanding Balance
$65,185
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$294,297
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2010
Sold by
Buchanan Danny A
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2006
Sold by
Buchanan Jamie E
Bought by
Buchanan Danny A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$231,950
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2004
Sold by
Buchanan Danny A
Bought by
Buchanan Danny A and Buchanan Jamie E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2001
Sold by
Buchanan Jamie E
Bought by
Buchanan Danny A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Interest Rate
7.14%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 1997
Sold by
Buchanan Lucille E
Bought by
Buchanan Alfred H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,037
Interest Rate
7.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 1997
Sold by
Holz Herbert M and Holz Clarice A
Bought by
Buchanan Danny A and Buchanan Jamie E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,037
Interest Rate
7.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Danyali Mikhaeil | -- | None Available | |
| Danyali Mikhaeil | $132,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Danyali Mikhaeil | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $144,285 | Landsafe Title | |
| Buchanan Danny A | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Buchanan Danny A | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Buchanan Danny A | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Buchanan Alfred H | -- | North American Title | |
| Buchanan Danny A | $118,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Danyali Mikhaeil | $99,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Buchanan Danny A | $231,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Buchanan Danny A | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Buchanan Danny A | $126,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Buchanan Danny A | $113,037 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,817 | $169,102 | $64,052 | $105,050 |
| 2024 | $1,783 | $165,788 | $62,797 | $102,991 |
| 2023 | $1,780 | $162,538 | $61,566 | $100,972 |
| 2022 | $1,758 | $159,352 | $60,359 | $98,993 |
| 2021 | $1,732 | $156,228 | $59,176 | $97,052 |
| 2020 | $1,720 | $154,627 | $58,570 | $96,057 |
| 2019 | $1,691 | $151,596 | $57,422 | $94,174 |
| 2018 | $1,690 | $148,625 | $56,297 | $92,328 |
| 2017 | $1,651 | $145,712 | $55,194 | $90,518 |
| 2016 | $1,541 | $142,856 | $54,112 | $88,744 |
| 2015 | $1,528 | $140,711 | $53,300 | $87,411 |
| 2014 | $1,513 | $137,955 | $52,256 | $85,699 |
Source: Public Records
Map