455 Gettysburg St Turlock, CA 95382
Estimated Value: $403,000 - $468,899
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,428
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 455 Gettysburg St, Turlock, CA 95382 and is currently estimated at $441,725, approximately $309 per square foot. 455 Gettysburg St is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Walter M. Brown Elementary School, Turlock Junior High School, and Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2024
Sold by
Yonan David and Yonan Kristi
Bought by
Webb Lorraine B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$405,000
Outstanding Balance
$398,937
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$42,788
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2009
Sold by
Serreta Properties Lp
Bought by
Yonan David and Yonan Kristi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2009
Sold by
Weir Charles D
Bought by
Serreta Properties
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2007
Sold by
Weir Marina
Bought by
Weir Charles D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$291,000
Interest Rate
8.95%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2007
Sold by
Irish James N and Irish Nadine
Bought by
Weir Charles D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$291,000
Interest Rate
8.95%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2006
Sold by
Irish James N and Irish Nadine
Bought by
Irish James N and Irish Nadine
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2002
Sold by
Irish James N
Bought by
Irish James N and Irish Nadine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,500
Interest Rate
7.18%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2002
Sold by
Irish Nadine
Bought by
Irish James N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,500
Interest Rate
7.18%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1996
Sold by
Peters Ernest K and Peters Suzanne L
Bought by
Irish James N and Irish Nadine
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Webb Lorraine B | $450,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Yonan David | $155,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Serreta Properties | $110,100 | None Available | |
| Weir Charles D | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Weir Charles D | $325,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Irish James N | -- | None Available | |
| Irish James N | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Irish James N | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Irish James N | $63,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Webb Lorraine B | $405,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Yonan David | $124,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Weir Charles D | $291,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Irish James N | $113,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,848 | $459,000 | $234,600 | $224,400 |
| 2024 | $2,109 | $196,139 | $63,268 | $132,871 |
| 2023 | $2,105 | $192,294 | $62,028 | $130,266 |
| 2022 | $2,079 | $188,524 | $60,812 | $127,712 |
| 2021 | $2,048 | $184,828 | $59,620 | $125,208 |
| 2020 | $2,034 | $182,934 | $59,009 | $123,925 |
| 2019 | $2,000 | $179,348 | $57,852 | $121,496 |
| 2018 | $1,998 | $175,832 | $56,718 | $119,114 |
| 2017 | $1,952 | $172,385 | $55,606 | $116,779 |
| 2016 | $1,823 | $169,006 | $54,516 | $114,490 |
| 2015 | $1,807 | $166,469 | $53,698 | $112,771 |
| 2014 | $1,789 | $163,209 | $52,647 | $110,562 |
Source: Public Records
Map