Estimated Value: $336,000 - $489,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,551
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2861 Cameron Park Dr, Ceres, CA 95307 and is currently estimated at $426,852, approximately $275 per square foot. 2861 Cameron Park Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Sinclear Elementary School, Blaker-Kinser Junior High School, and Central Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2002
Sold by
Sarjak Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Lawrence Philip A and Lawrence Heather
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,974
Outstanding Balance
$51,954
Interest Rate
6.84%
Estimated Equity
$374,898
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawrence Philip A | $162,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lawrence Philip A | $128,974 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,123 | $239,301 | $88,626 | $150,675 |
| 2024 | $2,940 | $234,610 | $86,889 | $147,721 |
| 2023 | $2,856 | $230,011 | $85,186 | $144,825 |
| 2022 | $2,819 | $225,502 | $83,516 | $141,986 |
| 2021 | $2,767 | $221,081 | $81,879 | $139,202 |
| 2020 | $2,690 | $218,815 | $81,040 | $137,775 |
| 2019 | $2,673 | $214,525 | $79,451 | $135,074 |
| 2018 | $2,611 | $210,320 | $77,894 | $132,426 |
| 2017 | $2,582 | $206,197 | $76,367 | $129,830 |
| 2016 | $2,526 | $202,155 | $74,870 | $127,285 |
| 2015 | $2,488 | $199,120 | $73,746 | $125,374 |
| 2014 | $2,434 | $195,221 | $72,302 | $122,919 |
Source: Public Records
Map