Estimated Value: $428,382 - $546,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,598
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2861 Pheasant Cir, Mound, MN 55364 and is currently estimated at $485,096, approximately $303 per square foot. 2861 Pheasant Cir is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Shirley Hills Primary School, Westonka Middle School, and Westonka High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2022
Sold by
Abrams Ross A and Abrams Lynda A
Bought by
Abrams Ross A and Abrams Lynda A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2007
Sold by
Burnhart Vincent K
Bought by
Abrams Ross A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2005
Sold by
Oas Judith A and Oas Dennis J
Bought by
Burnhart Vincent K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abrams Ross A | $500 | -- | |
| Abrams Ross A | $286,000 | -- | |
| Burnhart Vincent K | $280,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,322 | $402,900 | $100,000 | $302,900 |
| 2023 | $4,376 | $419,800 | $113,000 | $306,800 |
| 2022 | $3,477 | $401,000 | $107,000 | $294,000 |
| 2021 | $3,452 | $305,000 | $62,000 | $243,000 |
| 2020 | $3,437 | $302,000 | $65,000 | $237,000 |
| 2019 | $3,493 | $282,000 | $55,000 | $227,000 |
| 2018 | $3,431 | $283,000 | $60,000 | $223,000 |
| 2017 | $3,496 | $265,000 | $70,000 | $195,000 |
| 2016 | $3,054 | $228,000 | $58,000 | $170,000 |
| 2015 | $3,002 | $223,000 | $53,000 | $170,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $179,000 | $35,000 | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map