28614 E 7th Ave Watkins, CO 80137
Sky Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $535,000 - $566,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,379
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28614 E 7th Ave, Watkins, CO 80137 and is currently estimated at $549,051, approximately $230 per square foot. 28614 E 7th Ave is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Bennett Elementary School, Bennett Middle School, and Bennett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2025
Sold by
Lennar Colorado Llc
Bought by
Jenkins Samantha Beach and Jenkins Romalace Devante
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$540,000
Outstanding Balance
$539,541
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$9,510
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jenkins Samantha Beach | $570,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jenkins Samantha Beach | $540,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,039 | $33,425 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $505 | $21,655 | -- | -- |