28619 Kristin Ln Highland, CA 92346
East Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $640,502 - $703,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,108
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28619 Kristin Ln, Highland, CA 92346 and is currently estimated at $677,376, approximately $321 per square foot. 28619 Kristin Ln is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Highland Grove Elementary School, Beattie Middle School, and Citrus Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2020
Sold by
Alvarado Jennifer D and Alvarado Antonio C
Bought by
Alvarado Jennifer D and Alvarado Antonio C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$328,500
Outstanding Balance
$290,968
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$386,408
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2004
Sold by
Alvarado Tony and Alvarado Jennifer
Bought by
Alvarado Tony and Alvarado Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2002
Sold by
H & B Highland Llc
Bought by
Alvarado Tony and Alvarado Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$221,855
Interest Rate
6.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvarado Jennifer D | -- | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Alvarado Tony | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Alvarado Tony | $234,000 | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alvarado Jennifer D | $328,500 | |
| Closed | Alvarado Tony | $256,000 | |
| Closed | Alvarado Tony | $221,855 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,369 | $377,035 | $66,482 | $310,553 |
| 2024 | $5,035 | $369,642 | $65,178 | $304,464 |
| 2023 | $5,013 | $362,394 | $63,900 | $298,494 |
| 2022 | $4,927 | $355,288 | $62,647 | $292,641 |
| 2021 | $4,945 | $348,322 | $61,419 | $286,903 |
| 2020 | $4,850 | $344,750 | $60,789 | $283,961 |
| 2019 | $4,698 | $337,990 | $59,597 | $278,393 |
| 2018 | $4,514 | $331,362 | $58,428 | $272,934 |
| 2017 | $4,216 | $324,864 | $57,282 | $267,582 |
| 2016 | $4,159 | $318,494 | $56,159 | $262,335 |
| 2015 | $4,119 | $313,709 | $55,315 | $258,394 |
| 2014 | $4,038 | $307,563 | $54,231 | $253,332 |
Source: Public Records
Map