Estimated Value: $613,000 - $854,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,672
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28624 Lakeview Ave, Nuevo, CA 92567 and is currently estimated at $707,667, approximately $264 per square foot. 28624 Lakeview Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Nuview Elementary School, Mountain Shadows Middle School, and Pinacate Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2021
Sold by
Valderrama Agustin
Bought by
Gonzalez Maria Del Socorro Valderrama and Gonzalez Xochitl Valderrama
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2021
Sold by
Altamirano Bonifacio
Bought by
Valderrama Agustin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2017
Sold by
Altamirano Bonifacio
Bought by
Altamirano Bonifacio and Altamirano Agustin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2010
Sold by
Valderrama Agustin
Bought by
Altamirano Bonifacio
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2009
Sold by
Valderrama Agustin
Bought by
U S Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2005
Sold by
Valderrama Agustin and Delsocorro Maria
Bought by
Valderrama Agustin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$269,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2004
Sold by
Valderrama Agustin
Bought by
Valderrama Agustin and Delsocorro Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$237,600
Interest Rate
10.05%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1996
Sold by
Rosales and Trinidad
Bought by
Valderrama Agustin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1994
Sold by
Mora Victor M and Mora Gladys M
Bought by
Rosales Alejandro and Rosales Trinidad
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,510
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Maria Del Socorro Valderrama | -- | None Available | |
| Valderrama Agustin | -- | None Available | |
| Altamirano Bonifacio | -- | None Available | |
| Altamirano Bonifacio | $196,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| U S Bank National Association | $254,709 | Accommodation | |
| Valderrama Agustin | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Valderrama Agustin | -- | -- | |
| Valderrama Agustin | -- | Investors Title Company Glen | |
| Valderrama Agustin | -- | -- | |
| Rosales Alejandro | $164,000 | Orange Coast Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Valderrama Agustin | $269,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Valderrama Agustin | $237,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Rosales Alejandro | $147,510 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,139 | $550,766 | $169,793 | $380,973 |
| 2023 | $6,139 | $529,380 | $163,200 | $366,180 |
| 2022 | $6,043 | $519,000 | $160,000 | $359,000 |
| 2021 | $2,742 | $233,721 | $89,431 | $144,290 |
| 2020 | $2,726 | $231,325 | $88,514 | $142,811 |
| 2019 | $2,669 | $226,790 | $86,779 | $140,011 |
| 2018 | $2,550 | $222,344 | $85,079 | $137,265 |
| 2017 | $2,527 | $217,985 | $83,411 | $134,574 |
| 2016 | $2,487 | $213,712 | $81,776 | $131,936 |
| 2015 | $2,457 | $210,504 | $80,549 | $129,955 |
| 2014 | $2,402 | $206,382 | $78,972 | $127,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map