28624 N 26th Dr Phoenix, AZ 85085
Norterra NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $497,539 - $576,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,294
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28624 N 26th Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85085 and is currently estimated at $548,885, approximately $239 per square foot. 28624 N 26th Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Norterra Canyon School, Barry Goldwater High School, and Adams Traditional Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2006
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Payan Stephanie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$293,920
Outstanding Balance
$183,814
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$365,071
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Payan Stephanie | $367,400 | Sun Title Agency Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Payan Stephanie | $293,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,467 | $28,371 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,401 | $27,020 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,401 | $41,150 | $8,230 | $32,920 |
| 2022 | $2,312 | $30,360 | $6,070 | $24,290 |
| 2021 | $2,414 | $28,320 | $5,660 | $22,660 |
| 2020 | $2,370 | $26,920 | $5,380 | $21,540 |
| 2019 | $2,297 | $26,070 | $5,210 | $20,860 |
| 2018 | $2,217 | $25,370 | $5,070 | $20,300 |
| 2017 | $2,141 | $24,330 | $4,860 | $19,470 |
| 2016 | $2,020 | $22,950 | $4,590 | $18,360 |
| 2015 | $1,803 | $21,670 | $4,330 | $17,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map