28643 Morel Way Rhoadesville, VA 22542
Estimated Value: $350,082 - $458,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28643 Morel Way, Rhoadesville, VA 22542 and is currently estimated at $408,521, approximately $185 per square foot. 28643 Morel Way is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Unionville Elementary School, Lightfoot Elementary School, and Locust Grove Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2013
Sold by
Carr Robin L Hall
Bought by
Carr Robin L Hall and Carr Kevin Blake
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carr Robin L Hall | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,051 | $222,600 | $38,400 | $184,200 |
| 2024 | $2,051 | $222,600 | $38,400 | $184,200 |
| 2023 | $2,051 | $222,600 | $38,400 | $184,200 |
| 2022 | $2,051 | $222,600 | $38,400 | $184,200 |
| 2021 | $1,968 | $273,400 | $38,400 | $235,000 |
| 2020 | $1,968 | $273,400 | $38,400 | $235,000 |
| 2019 | $1,849 | $230,000 | $38,400 | $191,600 |
| 2018 | $1,849 | $230,000 | $38,400 | $191,600 |
| 2017 | $1,849 | $230,000 | $38,400 | $191,600 |
| 2016 | $1,849 | $230,000 | $38,400 | $191,600 |
| 2015 | $1,525 | $234,300 | $54,900 | $179,400 |
| 2014 | $1,525 | $234,300 | $54,900 | $179,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map