6471 Burr Hill Rd Rhoadesville, VA 22542
Estimated Value: $329,000 - $380,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,640
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6471 Burr Hill Rd, Rhoadesville, VA 22542 and is currently estimated at $354,571, approximately $216 per square foot. 6471 Burr Hill Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Unionville Elementary School, Lightfoot Elementary School, and Locust Grove Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2007
Sold by
Jennings Derick C
Bought by
Lohr Jeffrey E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Outstanding Balance
$140,664
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$213,907
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lohr Jeffrey E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lohr Jeffrey E | $230,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,476 | $191,800 | $37,100 | $154,700 |
| 2024 | $1,476 | $191,800 | $37,100 | $154,700 |
| 2023 | $1,476 | $191,800 | $37,100 | $154,700 |
| 2022 | $1,476 | $191,800 | $37,100 | $154,700 |
| 2021 | $1,417 | $196,800 | $37,100 | $159,700 |
| 2020 | $1,417 | $196,800 | $37,100 | $159,700 |
| 2019 | $1,269 | $157,800 | $37,100 | $120,700 |
| 2018 | $1,269 | $157,800 | $37,100 | $120,700 |
| 2017 | $1,269 | $157,800 | $37,100 | $120,700 |
| 2016 | $1,269 | $157,800 | $37,100 | $120,700 |
| 2015 | $1,235 | $171,500 | $53,100 | $118,400 |
| 2014 | $1,235 | $171,500 | $53,100 | $118,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map