Seller's Agent in 2024
Maria Heynen
Elite Real Estate Group
(907) 376-2414
11 in this area
77 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $404,000
Welcome to this charming home in a great location! Open concept living space with a modern kitchen featuring updated appliances. Other updates include flooring and new paint in the living room. Plenty of natural light throughout the home.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Elite Real Estate Group License #18923 Listed on: 06/11/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reaves Kaleb | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Krone Haley E | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reaves Kaleb | $366,244 | |
| Previous Owner | Krone Haley E | $232,707 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/31/2024 07/31/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/14/2024 06/14/24 | Price Changed | $373,000 | +2.2% | $281 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/13/2024 06/13/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/11/2024 06/11/24 | For Sale | $365,000 | +54.0% | $275 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/02/2018 03/02/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 02/02/2018 02/02/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/17/2017 08/17/17 | For Sale | $237,040 | -- | $182 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,217 | $356,900 | $40,000 | $316,900 |
| 2024 | $4,217 | $340,800 | $40,000 | $300,800 |
| 2023 | $3,975 | $329,000 | $40,000 | $289,000 |
| 2022 | $3,859 | $299,700 | $40,000 | $259,700 |
| 2021 | $3,839 | $269,300 | $40,000 | $229,300 |
| 2020 | $3,747 | $254,700 | $40,000 | $214,700 |
| 2019 | $3,719 | $250,600 | $40,000 | $210,600 |
| 2018 | $3,563 | $241,400 | $40,000 | $201,400 |
| 2017 | $590 | $40,000 | $40,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $576 | $40,000 | $40,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $493 | $35,000 | $35,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $493 | $35,000 | $35,000 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Maria Heynen
Elite Real Estate Group
(907) 376-2414
11 in this area
77 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Tammy Smith-Fuller
RE/MAX
(907) 982-9456
5 in this area
65 Total Sales
V
Seller's Agent in 2018
Vickie Hudson
Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group of Wasilla
U
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Unity Home Group
Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Ryan Tollefsen
EXP Realty, LLC Anchorage
(907) 360-1600
40 in this area
1,757 Total Sales
Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 24-6977
APN: 5890B04L001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.