2865 Sand Rd Shell Lake, WI 54871
Estimated Value: $241,000 - $1,002,187
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
39.75
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2865 Sand Rd, Shell Lake, WI 54871 and is currently estimated at $621,594. 2865 Sand Rd is a home located in Burnett County with nearby schools including Shell Lake Primary (K-2), Shell Lake Elementary (3-6), and Shell Lake Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,455 | $507,500 | $13,700 | $493,800 |
| 2024 | $9,561 | $507,500 | $13,700 | $493,800 |
| 2023 | $7,168 | $507,500 | $13,700 | $493,800 |
| 2022 | $8,144 | $507,500 | $13,700 | $493,800 |
| 2021 | $7,781 | $507,500 | $13,700 | $493,800 |
| 2020 | $7,428 | $507,500 | $13,700 | $493,800 |
| 2019 | $6,980 | $507,500 | $13,700 | $493,800 |
| 2018 | $6,911 | $507,500 | $13,700 | $493,800 |
| 2017 | $6,329 | $507,600 | $13,800 | $493,800 |
| 2016 | $6,547 | $507,600 | $13,800 | $493,800 |
| 2015 | $6,238 | $494,700 | $13,800 | $480,900 |
| 2013 | $6,205 | $403,800 | $13,800 | $390,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map