2916 Sand Rd Shell Lake, WI 54871
Estimated Value: $199,287 - $269,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
30
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2916 Sand Rd, Shell Lake, WI 54871 and is currently estimated at $234,144. 2916 Sand Rd is a home with nearby schools including Shell Lake Primary (K-2), Shell Lake Elementary (3-6), and Shell Lake Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,013 | $56,200 | $55,200 | $1,000 |
| 2024 | $1,023 | $56,200 | $55,200 | $1,000 |
| 2023 | $762 | $56,200 | $55,200 | $1,000 |
| 2022 | $858 | $56,200 | $55,200 | $1,000 |
| 2021 | $821 | $56,200 | $55,200 | $1,000 |
| 2020 | $775 | $56,200 | $55,200 | $1,000 |
| 2019 | $731 | $56,200 | $55,200 | $1,000 |
| 2018 | $719 | $56,200 | $55,200 | $1,000 |
| 2017 | $656 | $56,200 | $55,200 | $1,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map