2865 Vista Elevada Santa Barbara, CA 93105
Mission Canyon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,203,000 - $2,457,000
About This Home
This home is located at 2865 Vista Elevada, Santa Barbara, CA 93105 and is currently estimated at $2,332,536, approximately $998 per square foot. 2865 Vista Elevada is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Santa Barbara Junior High School, and Santa Barbara Senior High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neuhaus Peter Devin | -- | First American Title | |
| Hearn Gary W | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Hearn Gary W | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Hearn Gary W | $475,000 | Lawyers Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Neuhaus Peter Devin | $450,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hearn Gary W | $138,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hearn Gary W | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Hearn Gary W | $125,000 | |
| Closed | Hearn Gary W | $185,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,204 | $1,343,009 | $757,470 | $585,539 |
| 2023 | $14,204 | $1,290,859 | $728,057 | $562,802 |
| 2022 | $13,715 | $1,265,549 | $713,782 | $551,767 |
| 2021 | $13,406 | $1,240,736 | $699,787 | $540,949 |
| 2020 | $13,270 | $1,228,015 | $692,612 | $535,403 |
| 2019 | $13,039 | $1,203,937 | $679,032 | $524,905 |
| 2018 | $12,852 | $1,180,331 | $665,718 | $514,613 |
| 2017 | $12,112 | $1,128,000 | $629,000 | $499,000 |
| 2016 | $11,406 | $1,074,000 | $599,000 | $475,000 |
| 2014 | $10,815 | $958,000 | $534,000 | $424,000 |
Map
- 2919 Kenmore Place
- 2782 Exeter Place
- 2827 Palomino Ridge Ln
- 2991 Kenmore Place
- 2937 Glen Albyn Dr
- 2687 Montrose Place
- 2609 Montrose Place
- 780 Mission Canyon Rd
- 930 Andante Rd
- 2840 Holly Rd
- 3233 Lucinda Ln
- 2901 Valencia Dr
- 325 E Alamar Ave
- 242 E Alamar Ave
- 2911 Holly Rd
- 2732 Miradero Dr
- 2727 Miradero Dr Unit 104
- 2600 Holly Rd
- 2253 Las Canoas Rd
- 1060 Tremonto Rd
- 2838 Ben Lomond Dr
- 2846 Ben Lomond Dr
- 2828 Ben Lomond Dr
- 2851 Vista Elevada
- 2826 Ben Lomond Dr
- 2852 Ben Lomond Dr
- 0 El Paseo Patio Unit 93-505
- 2855 Vista Elevada
- 2835 Ben Lomond Dr
- 2839 Ben Lomond Dr
- 2822 Ben Lomond Dr
- 2858 Ben Lomond Dr
- 2825 Ben Lomond Dr
- 2847 Ben Lomond Dr
- 2859 Vista Elevada
- 2821 Ben Lomond Dr
- 2864 Ben Lomond Dr
- 2810 Ben Lomond Dr
- 2830 Vista Elevada
- 2859 Ben Lomond Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.