2830 Vista Elevada Santa Barbara, CA 93105
Mission Canyon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,744,000 - $2,357,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,662
Sq Ft
$1,278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2830 Vista Elevada, Santa Barbara, CA 93105 and is currently estimated at $2,124,773, approximately $1,278 per square foot. 2830 Vista Elevada is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Santa Barbara Junior High School, and Santa Barbara Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2003
Sold by
Anderson John M and Anderson Linda O
Bought by
Anderson John M and Anderson Linda O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson John M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,667 | $645,644 | $396,768 | $248,876 |
| 2023 | $6,667 | $620,575 | $381,362 | $239,213 |
| 2022 | $6,430 | $608,408 | $373,885 | $234,523 |
| 2021 | $6,279 | $596,479 | $366,554 | $229,925 |
| 2020 | $6,213 | $590,364 | $362,796 | $227,568 |
| 2019 | $6,104 | $578,789 | $355,683 | $223,106 |
| 2018 | $6,016 | $567,441 | $348,709 | $218,732 |
| 2017 | $5,816 | $556,316 | $341,872 | $214,444 |
| 2016 | $5,762 | $545,409 | $335,169 | $210,240 |
| 2014 | $5,605 | $526,695 | $323,669 | $203,026 |
Source: Public Records
Map