NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2868 Pine Haven Dr Sevierville, TN 37862

Estimated Value: $727,424

4 Beds
4 Baths
1,941 Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 1, 2024

Last sale price $700,000 $361 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,014 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1.07 Acre Lot
  • Recreation Room
  • Wood Flooring
  • Mountain View
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom

About This Home

As of July 2024

Well maintained cabin in convenient Pigeon Forge location. Cabin has generated great income through VRBO.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

William Prichard

Wingman Realty License #293017 Listed on: 04/30/2024

Co-Listed By

Alicia Prichard

Wingman Realty License #330001

Last Buyer's Agent

Brandon Thompson

eXp Realty, LLC License #360471

eXp Realty, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,562

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 1.07 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,941 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 4 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 082ne030.00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,562

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

1.07 Acres

Listing Details

  • Directions: From Pigeon Forge, Take Wears Valley Road approx 2 miles, (R) on Easy Street, Take 2nd (R) on Pine Haven Drive. Property is at the top of hill on (L).
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.07
  • Co List Office Phone: 865-224-4663
  • Subdivision Name: Pinehaven
  • Architectural Style: Cabin
  • Contract Info:List PriceSqFt2: 360.12
  • General Property Description:HOA: No
  • General Property Description:Basement: Yes
  • General Property Description:Bonus Room: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Has Basement: Finished, Walk-Out Access, Plumbed
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s)

Exterior Features

  • View: Mountain View, Wooded
  • Lot Features: Rolling Slope
  • Construction Type: Frame, Log, Wood Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch - Covered

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Off Street

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Private, Well

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 082ne030.00

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1561.7

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 30, 2024
Closed on
Jul 1, 2024
List Price
$699,000
Sold Price
$700,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,000
0.14%
Views
14
Current Estimated Value
$727,424

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$27,424
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.08%
Original Mortgage
$525,000
Outstanding Balance
$515,307
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$212,117

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 15, 2011
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Chamberlin C David and Chamberlin Pamela A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 17, 2011
Sold by
Allan Robert W
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 16, 2004
Sold by
Gary Loveday
Bought by
Allan Robert W

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$245,600
Interest Rate
6.24%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 13, 2003
Sold by
Toomer Lyle A and Toomer Kristen
Bought by
Gary Loveday

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 19, 2002

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Spencer Michael $700,000 Southeast Title & Escrow
Spencer Michael $700,000 Southeast Title & Escrow
Chamberlin C David $183,600 --
Federal National Mortgage Association $245,246 --
Allan Robert W $307,000 --
Gary Loveday $57,000 --
Toomer Lyle A $17,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Spencer Michael $525,000
Closed Spencer Michael $525,000
Previous Owner Toomer Lyle A $245,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/01/2024 07/01/24 Sold $700,000 +0.1% $361 / Sq Ft
05/07/2024 05/07/24 Pending -- -- --
04/30/2024 04/30/24 For Sale $699,000 +118.6% $360 / Sq Ft
01/31/2019 01/31/19 Off Market $319,750 -- --
11/02/2017 11/02/17 Sold $319,750 0.0% $165 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/02/2017 11/02/17 Sold $319,750 -2.8% $165 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/16/2017 09/16/17 Pending -- -- --
06/30/2017 06/30/17 For Sale $329,000 -- $170 / Sq Ft
Source: East Tennessee REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,562 $105,520 $6,800 $98,720
2024 $1,562 $105,520 $6,800 $98,720
2023 $1,562 $105,520 $0 $0
2022 $976 $65,950 $4,250 $61,700
2021 $976 $65,950 $4,250 $61,700
2020 $721 $65,950 $4,250 $61,700
2019 $721 $38,775 $4,250 $34,525
2018 $721 $38,775 $4,250 $34,525
2017 $721 $38,775 $4,250 $34,525
2016 $721 $38,775 $4,250 $34,525
2015 -- $53,975 $0 $0
2014 $880 $53,965 $0 $0

Source: East Tennessee REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: 1261186

East Tennessee REALTORS® MLS

APN: 082N-E-030.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.