2869 Old Cape Rd Jackson, MO 63755
Estimated Value: $321,000 - $348,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,856
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2869 Old Cape Rd, Jackson, MO 63755 and is currently estimated at $331,920, approximately $178 per square foot. 2869 Old Cape Rd is a home with nearby schools including Russell Hawkins Junior High School, Jackson Senior High School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,902 | $37,200 | $3,870 | $33,330 |
| 2024 | $18 | $35,430 | $3,680 | $31,750 |
| 2023 | $1,810 | $35,430 | $3,680 | $31,750 |
| 2022 | $1,667 | $32,660 | $3,400 | $29,260 |
| 2021 | $1,667 | $32,660 | $3,400 | $29,260 |
| 2020 | $1,670 | $32,660 | $3,400 | $29,260 |
| 2019 | $1,667 | $32,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,664 | $32,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,669 | $32,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,662 | $32,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,663 | $32,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,672 | $32,650 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map