2869 Vallecito Place Oakland, CA 94606
Highland Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $502,000 - $538,425
2
Beds
1
Bath
844
Sq Ft
$618/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2869 Vallecito Place, Oakland, CA 94606 and is currently estimated at $521,606, approximately $618 per square foot. 2869 Vallecito Place is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Bella Vista Elementary School, Edna Brewer Middle School, and Oakland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2011
Sold by
Franz Michael
Bought by
Aria Homes Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2003
Sold by
Franz Michael and Crisafi Monique
Bought by
Franz Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,500
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2000
Sold by
Alderson Tom R and Alderson Linda
Bought by
Franz Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,000
Interest Rate
4.35%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aria Homes Llc | $132,400 | None Available | |
| Franz Michael | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Franz Michael | $190,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Franz Michael | $199,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Franz Michael | $133,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,391 | $212,261 | $63,678 | $148,583 |
| 2024 | $5,391 | $208,101 | $62,430 | $145,671 |
| 2023 | $5,493 | $204,021 | $61,206 | $142,815 |
| 2022 | $13,423 | $200,021 | $60,006 | $140,015 |
| 2021 | $11,045 | $196,100 | $58,830 | $137,270 |
| 2020 | $10,129 | $194,091 | $58,227 | $135,864 |
| 2019 | $3,900 | $190,287 | $57,086 | $133,201 |
| 2018 | $3,820 | $186,557 | $55,967 | $130,590 |
| 2017 | $6,898 | $182,900 | $54,870 | $128,030 |
| 2016 | $7,018 | $179,313 | $53,794 | $125,519 |
| 2015 | $3,709 | $176,621 | $52,986 | $123,635 |
| 2014 | $20,807 | $173,161 | $51,948 | $121,213 |
Source: Public Records
Map