28699 Spencer Creek Rd Eugene, OR 97405
Estimated Value: $531,000 - $1,369,523
5
Beds
5
Baths
5,107
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28699 Spencer Creek Rd, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $985,631, approximately $192 per square foot. 28699 Spencer Creek Rd is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Twin Oaks Elementary School, Kennedy Middle School, and Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2022
Sold by
Rossow Josh M
Bought by
Parpey Ranch Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parpey Ranch Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,402 | $540,599 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,354 | $524,959 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,354 | $356,424 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,836 | $346,157 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,871 | $298,116 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,624 | $289,543 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,427 | $281,234 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,410 | $276,115 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,142 | $276,115 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,935 | $26,183 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $288 | $26,638 | $0 | $0 |