28500 Spencer Creek Rd Eugene, OR 97405
Estimated Value: $510,000 - $635,220
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,375
Sq Ft
$431/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28500 Spencer Creek Rd, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $592,740, approximately $431 per square foot. 28500 Spencer Creek Rd is a home with nearby schools including Twin Oaks Elementary School, Kennedy Middle School, and Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2025
Sold by
Bierman Paul Steven and Bierman Michelle D
Bought by
Paul And Michelle Bierman Family Trust and Bierman
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paul And Michelle Bierman Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,973 | $217,093 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,894 | $210,865 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,894 | $204,843 | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map