Seller's Agent in 2025
Kim Arscott
Hybrid Real Estate
(541) 521-3567
79 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $904,372 - $919,000
Welcome home! VIEWS ARE AMAZING; you must see this home! This is not a drive by. Nestled on over 5 acres, this expansive 2,800 sq. ft. home blends comfort, function, and natural beauty. With 3 bedrooms and a potential 4th in the family room, there’s space for everyone. Vaulted wood ceilings, a stone fireplace, and picture windows bring warmth and stunning valley and forest views inside. The gourmet kitchen features white cabinetry, stainless-steel appliances, double ovens, and a central island with bar seating. Entertain in the dining room under wood-paneled ceilings and a striking chandelier. The versatile layout includes multiple living areas and a large basement—perfect for a workshop, wine cellar, or storage. Outdoors, enjoy Trex decks, a spring-fed pond ideal for kayaking or fishing, and gently sloped land suitable for horses or gardens. Wildlife lovers will appreciate elk sightings and the peaceful setting—just 10 minutes from town. With three driveways, there’s plenty of space for vehicles and RV parking. A true Oregon retreat awaits. Seller will consider Owner Carry option
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Hybrid Real Estate License #201103127 Listed on: 02/11/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Shana Stull
Redfin License #201224742
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lin Sarah | $865,000 | Cascade Title | |
| Oberlander Jonathan S | -- | First American Title | |
| Oberlander Jonathan S | -- | Evergreen Land Title Co | |
| Oberlander Jonathan | -- | Evergreen Land Title Co | |
| Oberlander Jonathan S | -- | -- | |
| Oberlander Jonathan S | -- | First American Title | |
| Oberlander Jonathan S | -- | -- | |
| Oberlander Jonathan S | $390,000 | Western Title & Escrow Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lin Sarah | $515,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Oberlander Jonathan S | $340,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Oberlander Jonathan | $325,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Oberlander Jonathan S | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Oberlander Jonathan S | $190,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/22/2025 07/22/25 | Sold | $865,000 | -1.1% | $308 / Sq Ft |
| 06/26/2025 06/26/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/07/2025 06/07/25 | For Sale | $875,000 | +1.2% | $312 / Sq Ft |
| 06/06/2025 06/06/25 | Off Market | $865,000 | -- | -- |
| 06/06/2025 06/06/25 | Price Changed | $875,000 | -5.4% | $312 / Sq Ft |
| 05/10/2025 05/10/25 | Price Changed | $925,000 | -5.1% | $330 / Sq Ft |
| 04/30/2025 04/30/25 | Price Changed | $975,000 | -2.0% | $347 / Sq Ft |
| 04/14/2025 04/14/25 | For Sale | $995,000 | +15.0% | $355 / Sq Ft |
| 03/17/2025 03/17/25 | Off Market | $865,000 | -- | -- |
| 02/24/2025 02/24/25 | Price Changed | $995,000 | -5.2% | $355 / Sq Ft |
| 02/11/2025 02/11/25 | For Sale | $1,050,000 | -- | $374 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,223 | $527,481 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,175 | $512,118 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,175 | $497,202 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $6,744 | $482,721 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kim Arscott
Hybrid Real Estate
(541) 521-3567
79 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Shana Stull
Redfin
Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)
MLS Number: 257344762
APN: 1167061
Ask me questions while you tour the home.