Estimated Value: $380,226 - $428,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,860
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 287 Carrington Dr, Dover, DE 19904 and is currently estimated at $404,742, approximately $217 per square foot. 287 Carrington Dr is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Towne Point Elementary School, William Henry Middle School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2003
Bought by
Lunger, Paul A Bernro Capital, Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lunger, Paul A Bernro Capital, Llc | $161,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,751 | $381,700 | $98,700 | $283,000 |
| 2024 | $2,623 | $381,700 | $98,700 | $283,000 |
| 2023 | $1,897 | $48,800 | $4,500 | $44,300 |
| 2022 | $1,321 | $48,800 | $4,500 | $44,300 |
| 2021 | $1,362 | $48,800 | $4,500 | $44,300 |
| 2020 | $1,302 | $48,800 | $4,500 | $44,300 |
| 2019 | $1,257 | $48,800 | $4,500 | $44,300 |
| 2018 | $1,093 | $48,800 | $4,500 | $44,300 |
| 2017 | $1,077 | $48,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $983 | $48,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $983 | $48,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $980 | $48,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map