287 Orchard Ln Upland, CA 91786
Estimated Value: $657,000 - $788,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,476
Sq Ft
$487/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 287 Orchard Ln, Upland, CA 91786 and is currently estimated at $718,838, approximately $487 per square foot. 287 Orchard Ln is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Citrus Elementary, Upland Junior High School, and Upland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2020
Sold by
Holland Jacqueline
Bought by
Holland Jacqueline
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$736,500
Outstanding Balance
$724,656
Interest Rate
3.03%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Estimated Equity
-$5,818
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1994
Sold by
Holland Bette Jane
Bought by
Holland Bette J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
7.59%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holland Jacqueline | -- | Timios Title A Ca Corp | |
| Holland Bette J | -- | United Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holland Jacqueline | $736,500 | |
| Closed | Holland Bette J | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $690 | $52,127 | $11,757 | $40,370 |
| 2024 | $668 | $51,104 | $11,526 | $39,578 |
| 2023 | $654 | $50,102 | $11,300 | $38,802 |
| 2022 | $637 | $49,119 | $11,078 | $38,041 |
| 2021 | $630 | $48,156 | $10,861 | $37,295 |
| 2020 | $613 | $47,663 | $10,750 | $36,913 |
| 2019 | $6,733 | $46,728 | $10,539 | $36,189 |
| 2018 | $6,721 | $45,811 | $10,332 | $35,479 |
| 2017 | $579 | $44,912 | $10,129 | $34,783 |
| 2016 | $412 | $44,031 | $9,930 | $34,101 |
| 2015 | $401 | $43,370 | $9,781 | $33,589 |
| 2014 | $390 | $42,520 | $9,589 | $32,931 |
Source: Public Records
Map