287 Tapadero St Salinas, CA 93906
Harden Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $589,000 - $731,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,151
Sq Ft
$581/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 287 Tapadero St, Salinas, CA 93906 and is currently estimated at $668,936, approximately $581 per square foot. 287 Tapadero St is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Henry F. Kammann Elementary School, Boronda Meadows Elementary School, and Harden Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2020
Sold by
Crawford Labung Damien
Bought by
Crawford Bryan Jacob and Crawford Brittany
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$447,249
Outstanding Balance
$396,325
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$272,611
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2013
Sold by
Stanley Carol
Bought by
Crawford Labung Damien
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$183,150
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2012
Sold by
Stanley Carol
Bought by
Stanley Carol and Stanley Family Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crawford Bryan Jacob | $455,500 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Crawford Labung Damien | $195,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Stanley Carol | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crawford Bryan Jacob | $447,249 | |
| Previous Owner | Crawford Labung Damien | $183,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,714 | $498,152 | $306,219 | $191,933 |
| 2024 | $5,714 | $488,385 | $300,215 | $188,170 |
| 2023 | $5,522 | $478,810 | $294,329 | $184,481 |
| 2022 | $5,317 | $469,422 | $288,558 | $180,864 |
| 2021 | $5,107 | $460,218 | $282,900 | $177,318 |
| 2020 | $3,013 | $274,613 | $123,296 | $151,317 |
| 2019 | $2,991 | $269,229 | $120,879 | $148,350 |
| 2018 | $2,952 | $263,951 | $118,509 | $145,442 |
| 2017 | $2,955 | $258,777 | $116,186 | $142,591 |
| 2016 | $2,957 | $253,704 | $113,908 | $139,796 |
| 2015 | $2,982 | $249,894 | $112,197 | $137,697 |
| 2014 | $2,783 | $245,000 | $110,000 | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map