2870 Deerskin Park Rd Eagle River, WI 54521
Estimated Value: $264,617 - $473,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.51
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2870 Deerskin Park Rd, Eagle River, WI 54521 and is currently estimated at $349,404. 2870 Deerskin Park Rd is a home with nearby schools including Phelps Elementary School and Phelps High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,198 | $205,900 | $17,500 | $188,400 |
| 2024 | $2,023 | $205,900 | $17,500 | $188,400 |
| 2023 | $1,949 | $205,900 | $17,500 | $188,400 |
| 2022 | $2,042 | $205,900 | $17,500 | $188,400 |
| 2021 | $1,957 | $205,900 | $17,500 | $188,400 |
| 2020 | $2,065 | $205,900 | $17,500 | $188,400 |
| 2019 | $2,079 | $205,900 | $17,500 | $188,400 |
| 2018 | $1,853 | $177,800 | $19,500 | $158,300 |
| 2017 | $1,765 | $175,800 | $19,500 | $156,300 |
| 2016 | $1,263 | $125,800 | $19,500 | $106,300 |
| 2015 | $1,276 | $125,800 | $19,500 | $106,300 |
| 2014 | $1,232 | $125,800 | $19,500 | $106,300 |
| 2013 | $1,374 | $125,800 | $19,500 | $106,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map