2870 Regis Ln Costa Mesa, CA 92626
Estimated Value: $1,423,834 - $1,825,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,766
Sq Ft
$926/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2870 Regis Ln, Costa Mesa, CA 92626 and is currently estimated at $1,634,959, approximately $925 per square foot. 2870 Regis Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Sonora Elementary School, Costa Mesa High School, and St. John the Baptist Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2001
Sold by
Santos Joseph A and Santos Michele
Bought by
Santos Joseph A and Santos Michele
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$276,800
Outstanding Balance
$107,679
Interest Rate
6.51%
Estimated Equity
$1,527,280
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2000
Sold by
Laborde Lorelei L
Bought by
Santos Joseph A and Santos Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
7.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1999
Sold by
Laborde Lorelei L
Bought by
Laborde Lorelei L and Lorelei L Laborde Living Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
7.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1999
Sold by
Laborde Lorelei L
Bought by
Laborde Lorelei L and Lorelei L Laborde Living Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
7.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1997
Sold by
Snider Lorelei L and Snider Lorelei L
Bought by
Laborde Lorelei L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santos Joseph A | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Santos Joseph A | $287,500 | American Title Co | |
| Laborde Lorelei L | -- | First Southwestern Title Co | |
| Laborde Lorelei L | -- | First Southwestern Title Co | |
| Laborde Lorelei L | -- | -- | |
| Laborde Lorelei L | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Santos Joseph A | $276,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Santos Joseph A | $230,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Laborde Lorelei L | $195,000 | |
| Closed | Santos Joseph A | $43,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,406 | $433,207 | $340,487 | $92,720 |
| 2024 | $5,406 | $424,713 | $333,811 | $90,902 |
| 2023 | $5,209 | $416,386 | $327,266 | $89,120 |
| 2022 | $5,011 | $408,222 | $320,849 | $87,373 |
| 2021 | $4,850 | $400,218 | $314,558 | $85,660 |
| 2020 | $4,788 | $396,115 | $311,333 | $84,782 |
| 2019 | $4,685 | $388,349 | $305,229 | $83,120 |
| 2018 | $4,590 | $380,735 | $299,244 | $81,491 |
| 2017 | $4,514 | $373,270 | $293,376 | $79,894 |
| 2016 | $4,420 | $365,951 | $287,623 | $78,328 |
| 2015 | $4,376 | $360,455 | $283,303 | $77,152 |
| 2014 | $4,278 | $353,395 | $277,754 | $75,641 |
Source: Public Records
Map