2872 Regis Ln Costa Mesa, CA 92626
Estimated Value: $1,243,115 - $1,590,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,268
Sq Ft
$1,169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2872 Regis Ln, Costa Mesa, CA 92626 and is currently estimated at $1,482,779, approximately $1,169 per square foot. 2872 Regis Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Sonora Elementary School, Costa Mesa High School, and St. John the Baptist Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2001
Sold by
Freeland Donald C and Freeland Larraine A
Bought by
Freeland Robert P and Freeland Karen S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
6.51%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1996
Sold by
Freeland Donald C and Freeland Larraine
Bought by
Freeland Donald C and Freeland Larraine A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,400
Interest Rate
4.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1996
Sold by
Freeland Robert P and Freeland Karen S
Bought by
Freeland Donald C and Freeland Larraine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,400
Interest Rate
4.25%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freeland Robert P | -- | Southland Title | |
| Freeland Donald C | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Freeland Donald C | $198,000 | Investors Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Freeland Robert P | $210,000 | |
| Closed | Freeland Donald C | $158,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,857 | $469,771 | $364,042 | $105,729 |
| 2024 | $5,857 | $460,560 | $356,904 | $103,656 |
| 2023 | $5,651 | $451,530 | $349,906 | $101,624 |
| 2022 | $5,447 | $442,677 | $343,045 | $99,632 |
| 2021 | $5,279 | $433,998 | $336,319 | $97,679 |
| 2020 | $5,214 | $429,548 | $332,870 | $96,678 |
| 2019 | $5,103 | $421,126 | $326,343 | $94,783 |
| 2018 | $5,001 | $412,869 | $319,944 | $92,925 |
| 2017 | $4,920 | $404,774 | $313,671 | $91,103 |
| 2016 | $4,817 | $396,838 | $307,521 | $89,317 |
| 2015 | $4,771 | $390,878 | $302,902 | $87,976 |
| 2014 | $4,665 | $383,222 | $296,969 | $86,253 |
Source: Public Records
Map