2870 State Road 13 Saint Johns, FL 32259
RiverTown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,454,000 - $1,710,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,680
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2870 State Road 13, Saint Johns, FL 32259 and is currently estimated at $1,574,079, approximately $336 per square foot. 2870 State Road 13 is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Freedom Crossing Academy, Bartram Trail High School, and River Oak Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2017
Sold by
Lsf9 Master Participation Trust and Us Bank Trust Na
Bought by
Quaid Kasady A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
3.9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2016
Bought by
Quaid Kasady Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2016
Bought by
Quaid Kasady Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2004
Sold by
Hipp Ronald L and Hipp Suzanne B
Bought by
Solaroli Alberto
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,406,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quaid Kasady A | $830,000 | -- | |
| Quaid Kasady Ann | $100 | -- | |
| Quaid Kasady Ann | $850,000 | -- | |
| Solaroli Alberto | $1,850,000 | First American |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Quaid Kasady A | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Solaroli Alberto | $1,406,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $12,278 | $955,663 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $10,836 | $930,538 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $10,836 | $904,313 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $10,836 | $877,974 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $10,636 | $852,402 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $10,600 | $827,575 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $10,573 | $816,149 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $10,813 | $797,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $10,723 | $782,924 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $12,035 | $820,381 | $396,000 | $424,381 |
| 2016 | $11,672 | $773,948 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $13,267 | $856,842 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $13,227 | $843,276 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map