28702 Rancho Ave Madera, CA 93638
Estimated payment $2,850/month
Highlights
- Very Popular Property
- No HOA
- Covered Patio or Porch
- Quartz Countertops
- Neighborhood Views
- 2 Car Attached Garage
About This Home
Welcome to 28702 Rancho Ave in Madera Ranchos, a beautifully updated single family home offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,509 sq ft of comfortable living space on a full 1 acre lot. Built in 1994, this property has been thoughtfully refreshed with upgrades that make it move in ready for today’s buyer. Inside, you will find brand new luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the main living areas and new carpet in the bedrooms, creating a clean and modern feel. The kitchen has been upgraded with new quartz countertops and a brand new gas stove, providing both style and functionality for everyday cooking. Major system upgrades add peace of mind, including a brand new HVAC system and a newer well with a brand new well bladder. The home has also been freshly painted inside and out, giving it a bright and updated appearance. Additional features include a large two car garage, expansive driveway, covered front porch, and a covered backyard patio, offering comfortable indoor and outdoor living spaces. The 1 acre lot provides plenty of flexibility for future improvements. Whether you envision adding a pool, creating outdoor entertaining areas, or designing your own landscape plan, there is space to bring your ideas to life. This 3-bed home in Madera Ranchos under $525,000 offers a rare combination of upgrades, space, and value in the Madera area.
Listing Agent
BHGRE Everything Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 209-769-3934 License #02154006 Listed on: 04/16/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1994 | Remodeled
Lot Details
- 1 Acre Lot
- Rural Setting
- Wood Fence
- Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Parking Available
Home Design
- Entry on the 1st floor
- Slab Foundation
- Shingle Roof
- Wood Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,509 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Main Level Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
- Bathtub with Shower
- Walk-in Shower
Laundry
- Laundry Room
- 220 Volts In Laundry
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 171
- Assessor Parcel Number 031504008
- Seller Considering Concessions
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,170 | $195,434 | $30,579 | $164,855 |
| 2023 | $2,170 | $187,847 | $29,393 | $158,454 |
| 2022 | $2,024 | $184,165 | $28,817 | $155,348 |
| 2021 | $1,984 | $180,554 | $28,252 | $152,302 |
| 2020 | $2,020 | $178,704 | $27,963 | $150,741 |
| 2019 | $2,004 | $175,201 | $27,415 | $147,786 |
| 2018 | $1,845 | $171,767 | $26,878 | $144,889 |
| 2017 | $1,822 | $168,400 | $26,351 | $142,049 |
| 2016 | $1,774 | $165,099 | $25,835 | $139,264 |
| 2015 | $1,768 | $162,620 | $25,447 | $137,173 |
| 2014 | $1,537 | $149,070 | $24,950 | $124,120 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/16/2026 04/16/26 | For Sale | $500,000 | -- | $331 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $362,500 | Placer Title Company | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $348,700 | Construction |
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: MC26082878
APN: 031-504-008
- 28565 Avenue 21
- 80 Avenue 21 1 2
- 0 Avenue 21 Unit 647368
- 22052 Melrose Ct
- 29058 Avenue 22
- 21250 Del Monte Rd
- 21035 Forest Glen Rd
- 0 Road 30 Unit MC26058749
- 20770 Road 30 Unit 1-2
- N Side of Ave 19 1 2 Unit E of Rd 28 1/2
- 1 Rd 28 1 2
- 0 Avenue 20 Unit 240211
- 20190 Del Mar Rd
- 27 Road 27 Ave 20 1 2
- 20349 Brightwood Rd
- 31341 Brightwood
- 20568 Road 31
- 19650 Oakhill Rd
- 0 N Unit E. of Rd 28 1/2
- E of Road 26
- 16837 Hill Dr
- 0 Ave 19 1 2 Unit 640315
- 1725 E Cleveland Ave
- 1409 W Roberts Ave
- 226 E 10th St Unit SI ID1307165P
- 2300 Riverview Dr
- 117 S K St Unit A
- 801 N Granada Dr
- 711 Linden St
- 620-640 Mainberry Dr
- 701 N Granada Dr
- 1907 W 4th St Unit Villa 1907
- 594 S Madera Ave
- 625 S Madera Ave
- 175 Dwyer St
- 1951 Independence Dr
- 700 S Granada Dr
- 1646 Concord Ave