2872 Prentice Dr Dayton, OH 45420
Estimated Value: $148,220 - $159,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2872 Prentice Dr, Dayton, OH 45420 and is currently estimated at $154,555, approximately $169 per square foot. 2872 Prentice Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Indian Riffle Elementary School, Kettering Middle School, and Kettering Fairmont High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,695 | $41,590 | $9,120 | $32,470 |
| 2024 | $2,619 | $41,590 | $9,120 | $32,470 |
| 2023 | $2,619 | $41,590 | $9,120 | $32,470 |
| 2022 | $2,208 | $27,610 | $6,040 | $21,570 |
| 2021 | $2,045 | $27,610 | $6,040 | $21,570 |
| 2020 | $2,053 | $27,610 | $6,040 | $21,570 |
| 2019 | $2,421 | $24,700 | $5,250 | $19,450 |
| 2018 | $2,432 | $24,700 | $5,250 | $19,450 |
| 2017 | $2,271 | $24,700 | $5,250 | $19,450 |
| 2016 | $2,168 | $21,940 | $5,250 | $16,690 |
| 2015 | $2,089 | $21,940 | $5,250 | $16,690 |
| 2014 | $2,089 | $21,940 | $5,250 | $16,690 |
| 2012 | -- | $23,630 | $7,000 | $16,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map