2898 Prentice Dr Dayton, OH 45420
Estimated Value: $165,000 - $177,774
2
Beds
1
Bath
978
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2898 Prentice Dr, Dayton, OH 45420 and is currently estimated at $171,194, approximately $175 per square foot. 2898 Prentice Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Indian Riffle Elementary School, Kettering Middle School, and Kettering Fairmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2006
Sold by
Roark Timothy G
Bought by
Roark Timothy G and Roark Deborah L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2001
Sold by
Roark Brenda K
Bought by
Roark Timothy G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roark Timothy G | -- | None Available | |
| Roark Timothy G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,584 | $55,600 | $9,120 | $46,480 |
| 2024 | $3,483 | $55,600 | $9,120 | $46,480 |
| 2023 | $3,483 | $55,600 | $9,120 | $46,480 |
| 2022 | $2,926 | $36,820 | $6,040 | $30,780 |
| 2021 | $2,709 | $36,820 | $6,040 | $30,780 |
| 2020 | $2,719 | $36,820 | $6,040 | $30,780 |
| 2019 | $2,426 | $28,990 | $5,250 | $23,740 |
| 2018 | $2,438 | $28,990 | $5,250 | $23,740 |
| 2017 | $2,249 | $28,990 | $5,250 | $23,740 |
| 2016 | $2,138 | $25,860 | $5,250 | $20,610 |
| 2015 | $2,044 | $25,860 | $5,250 | $20,610 |
| 2014 | $2,044 | $25,860 | $5,250 | $20,610 |
| 2012 | -- | $23,750 | $7,000 | $16,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map